Lineup Shows at Assembly Festival

4 August 2017

If you’re looking for a new favourite, want to discover something new, or just want to see some of the best the Fringe have got, go no further than Assembly Festival’s lineup shows. From some of the biggest names in comedy, to some of the more promiscuous acts from right across the Fringe – Assembly brings you jam packed line ups of some of the most popular acts around. Check out this week’s lineup and see the best the Fringe has to offer. 


 

Thursday 17 Augst

Carl Donnelly, Urzila Carlson, David Quirk, Marcel Lucont

Friday 18 August

John Hastings, Loyiso Gola, Suzi Ruffell, Kai Humphries, Phil Wang, Tom Binns 

Saturday 19 August

Justin Moorhouse, Nazeem Hussain, Andrew Ryan, Alun Cochrane, Jayde Adams, Gary Delaney

Sunday 20 August

Tom Allen, Rose Matafeo, Ed Gamble

With more acts TBC.

  Find tickets to Best of the Fest here!


   

Friday 18 August

Tom Allen, Tom Ward, Marcus Monroe, Adriano Cappelletta, Feathers of Daedalus

Saturday 19 August

Asher Treleaven, Nath Valvo, Die Roten Punkte

Sunday 20 August

Pippa Evans, Wereldband, Modern Maori Quartet

With more acts TBC.

  Find tickets to Best of Fest Daytime here!


 

        

Thursday 17 August

Charlie Baker, Courtney Act, Margaret Thatcher Queen of Game Shows, Die Roten Punkte

Friday 18 August

Rhys Nicholson (MC), Malia Walsh, Carla Lippis, Jamie Wood

Find tickets to Supper Club at Checkpoint here!
 

 

 
Thursday 17 August
Victoria Kember: Cherry on Fire, Lulu Vesper, Dixie Feathers, Amy Darling, Veda DeCadenza,  Innocence Bliss, Good Ness Gracious

Friday 18 August
Victoria Kember: Cherry on Fire, Lulu Vesper, Dixie Feathers,  Markee de Saw, Little Madame, Veda DeCadenza, Good Ness Gracious

Saturday 19 August
Victoria Kember: Cherry on Fire, Lulu Vesper, Dixie Feathers, Ginger Foxx, Little Madame, Veda DeCadenza

Sunday 20 August
Ivy Paige: Cherry on Fire, Lulu Vesper, Dixie Feathers, Ginger Foxx, Little Madame, Veda DeCadenza 

Monday 21 August
Ivy Paige: Markee de Saw, Scarlet Butterfly, Ginger Foxx, Sassy La Showdoll, Wild Card Kitty, Brandy Montmartre

Tuesday 22 August
Ivy Paige: Madaleine Soleil, Scarlet Butterfly, Sassy La Showdoll, Innocence Bliss, Brandy Montmartre, Ginger Foxx, Wild Card Kitty
Find tickets to Best of Burlesque here!
 
 

 

Wednesday 16 August
The Establishment, Zach and Viggo, Inda Pereda, Twonkey, The Stuntman

Thursday 17 August
Natalie Palamedes, Aila Floyd, Patti Plinco, Madame Sinorita, Ali Brice


Find tickets to The Omnitorium's Rotating Roster of Erudite Amusements and Motley Delights here!


Friday 18 August
Lee Kyle, Rose Matafeo, Sam Read, Stu Goldsmith

Saturday 19 August
Stephen Halkett, Olaf Falafel, Mabel Read, The Listies

Sunday 20 August
Asher Treleaven, Joe Wells, Sam & Mabel Read, Noise Next Door

Monday 21 August
Tim Fitzhigham, Hilda & Spectrum, Hector, George Egg

Tuesday 22 August
Katie Mulgrew, Stuart Laws, Hector, Trygve Wakenshaw

Wednesday 23 August
Tiernan Douieb, Sarah Bennetto, Hector, Howard Read


Find tickets to Comedy Club 4 Kids here!